You are here: Home About Awards WACDL Certificate of Appreciation Recipients

WACDL Certificate of Appreciation Recipients

Certificates of Recognition are given for service to the association in the past year.
yearrecipients
2018 Louis Frantz, Emily Gause, Janice Holmes, Cynthia Jones, Kathleen Kyle, Stacey MacDonald, Peter Mazzone, Lila Silverstein, Jonathan S. Solovy, David Sulzbacher
2017 Alea Carr, Paula Deutsch, Suzanne Elliott, Alexandria Hohman, Larry Jefferson, Cooper Offenbecher, Rachel Ryon, Reed Speir, Paul Thompson, Les Tolzin
2016

Dena Alo-Colbeck, Daniel Arnold, Harry Gasnick, Emily Gause, Jay Krulewitch, Greg Link, Sarah McFadden, Sheri Pewitt, Kate Snow Cozby, Noah Weil

2015

Kelly Anderson, Catlin Claire Gibson,  Kimberly N. Gordon, David Hammerstad, Robert Perez, Kari Reardon, Paul Strophy, Jeffery Swan, Leslie E. Tolzin, Kent W. Underwood

2014

Edwin Aralica, Chris Black, Ramona Brandes, Lee Grochmal, Stacey MacDonald, Brit Mercer, Mark Muenster, Lenell Nussbaum, Robert Perez, Casey Stamm

2013 Andrea Crabtree, Louis Frantz, Robyn Friedman, Patricia Fulton, Tricia Hahn, Steve Hayne, Larry Jefferson, Kent W. Underwood, David B. Zuckerman, Federal Tax Clinic – UW School of Law
2012

George L. Bianchi, Tom Conom, Andrea Crabtree, Kallie Ferguson, Caroline Mann, Amy I. Muth, Jessica Riley, Wade S. Samuelson, Lila Silverstein, John J. Sinclair

2011 Emily Beschen, Beth Colgan, Lou Frantz, Mary Kay High, Mike Kawamura, Jim Lobsenz, Amy Muth, Jennifer Smith, David Trieweiler, Harry Williams
2010 Christopher Black, Eileen Farley, Patricia Fulton, Brad Meryhew, Daron Morris, Mark W. Prothero, C. Wesley Richards, Andrea K. Robertson, Thomas E. Weaver
2009 Kim Gordon; Daron Morris Mark Muenster; Amy Muth; Bob Quillian; Wade Samuelson
2008 Geoffrey Burg, Tom Campbell, Andrea Crabtree, Mary K. Young High, Amy Hirotaka, Tim Ray Johnson, Brad Meryhew, Mark D. Mestel, Susan Wilk, David B. Zuckerman
2007 Beth Colgan, Colin Fieman, Keith A. MacFie, Laura E. Mate, Jacqueline McMurtrie, Andrew Morrison, John J. Sinclair, Anna M. Tolin, Mark E. Vovos
2006 Bill A. Bowman, Thomas A. Campbell, Kimberly N. Gordon, Alison Holcomb, Kenneth S. Kagan, Amy I. Muth, Peter Offenbecher, Francisco Rodriguez, and David A. Trieweiler
2005 Ramona Brandes, Geoffrey Burg, Jeanette M. Dalton, Peter Friedman, Michael Hanbey, Amanda E. Lee, Sheryl Gordon McCloud, Lenell Nussbaum
2004 Geoffrey Burg, David L. Donnan, Jeffrey L. Fisher, Barry Flegenheimer, Alison Holcomb, Stephan R. Illa, Amanda E. Lee, Francisco Rodriguez, Michele Shaw, David A. Trieweiler
2003 Kevin Dolan, Richard Fasy, Kim Gordon, Mike Hanbey, Mark Larranaga, Robert Lewis, Wade Samuelson, Vern Smith, John Strait
2002 David Blair-Loy, Bill A. Bowman, Kristine Costello, Thomas W. Hillier, Amanda E. Lee, Steven Mahler, Brian R. Phillips, Jennifer Shaw and Charles H. Williams
2001 Jill S. Bernstein, Catherine Chaney, Alison K. Chinn, David S. Marshall, Sheryl Gordon McCloud, Mark W. Muenster, Nancy Talner, Brett Trowbridge, Bob Wayne
2000 Allen R. Bentley, Suzanne Elliott, Richard Fasy, Barry Flegenheimer, Robert W. Goldsmith, Carol Koller, Howard Phillips, Anna M. Robinson, Robert J. Wayne, Eric M. Weight
1999 Renee Alsept, Jeff Ellis, Scott Engelhard, Kimberly N. Gordon, Bill Jaquette, Anita S. Moceri, Kathryn Lund Ross, Margaret M. Smith, Nancy Talner, Julie Twyford
1998 David Chapman, Steven W. Thayer, Peter K. Mair, Kevin Dolan, Jeffry K. Finer, Lenell Nussbaum, Margaret M. Smith, Kristina Selset, Kathleen Helfrich, David Donnan
1997 Jeff Ellis, Peter Friedman, Bob Goldsmith, Jeffrey Steinborn
1996 Walter Palmer, Richard Hansen, Kristina Selset, George Bowden, Gene Grantham, Jeff Ellis, Allen Bentley, Rachel Levy
1995 Dave Chapman, Walter Palmer, Leta Schattauer, John Midgley, David S. Marshall, Steve Hayne, Mary Schultz, Tom Campbell
1994 Eileen Farley, Linda Portnoy, George Bowden, Chris Beck, Roy Howson, Anne Harper, John Muenster, Dan Dubitzky, Michael Iaria, Ralph Hurvitz, Jon Zulauf
1993 Karen Klein, Anne Harper, Bob Mahler and Dave Bukey
1992 Karen Klein, Steve Dutton and Nancy Talner
1991 George Bowden, David Bukey, Kern Cleven, Tom Conom, Jon Fox, Hillery Johnson, Mark Muenster, Katie Ross, Jim Sedney, Catherine Smith, Steve Thayer, Rondi Tiernan, Rick Troberman, Jim Walker and Bob Wayne
1990 Bob Boruchowitz, David Bukey, Steve Hayne, Michael Iaria, Lenell Nussbaum, Laurie Roffman
1988 Paul Bernstein, Maria Downing, Michael Frost, Carole Grayson, Karen Klein, Mike Lambo, David S. Marshall, Teresa Mathis, Adam Moore, Kate Pflaumer, Lynn Thompson, Irwin Schwartz, Nancy Talner, Mike Trickey, Mark Vovos, Jim Walker, Bob Wayne, Charlie Williams, John W. Wolfe
Log in


Forgot your password?
Forgot your User Name?