You are here: Home About Thank You 25+ Year Members!

Thank You 25+ Year Members!

We are especially thankful to the following members, who have been with WACDL for 25 years or more!

31-Year Members

Rachel Levy (Seattle)

Steven W. Thayer (Vancouver)

Mark E. Vovos (Spokane)

Robert J. Wayne (Seattle)

30-Year Members

David Allen (Seattle)

Steven E. Bennett (Silverdale)

Peter A. Camiel (Seattle)

Jeffrey D. Cohen (Seattle)

Tom Conom (Edmonds)

Duane Crandall (Longview)

Douglas L. Cowan (Kirkland)

Paul Cullen (Seattle)

Charles H. Dold (Yakima)

Thomas E. Doyle (Hansville)

Eileen Farley (Seattle)

Michael Filipovic (Seattle)

Jeffry K. Finer (Spokane)

William H. Fligeltaub (Seattle)

Neal Friedman (Everett)

Timothy K. Ford (Seattle)

Jon Scott Fox (Bellevue)

Wayne Clark Fricke (Tacoma)

Michael A. Frost (Shoreline)

David H. Gehrke (Des Moines)

Robert W. Goldsmith (Seattle)

Charles S. Hamilton III (Seattle)

Bryan G. Hershman (Tacoma)

Gilbert Levy (Seattle)

James Lobsenz (Seattle)

David S. Marshall (Seattle)

William R. Michelman (Lakewood)

Mark W. Muenster (Vancouver)

Peter Offenbecher (Seattle)

Carl J. Oreskovich (Spokane)

Thomas C. Phelan (Vancouver)

Allen M. Ressler (Seattle)

Alan D. Rossi (Spokane)

Irwin H. Schwartz (Seattle)

James E. Sedney (Seattle)

Kenneth W. Sharaga (Seattle)

James R. Short (Renton)

Jeffrey Steinborn (Seattle)

Nancy Talner (Seattle)

Richard J. Troberman (Seattle)

Ken Valz (Lacey)

Phillip Wetzel (Spokane)

Donald Winskill (Tacoma)

Michael E. Zanol (Wenatchee)

29-Year Members

Russell M. Aoki (Seattle)

George L. Bianchi (Bellevue)

Peter T. Connick (Seattle)

Thomas W. Cox (Mill Creek)

John L. Farra (Ocean Shores)

Thomas W. Hillier II (Bainbridge Island)

Ralph Hurvitz (Seattle)

Bill Jaquette (Everett)

Michael Iaria (Seattle)

Kenneth S. Kagan (Seattle)

Keith A. MacFie (Tacoma)

Bevan J. Maxey (Spokane)

James K. Morgan (Longview)

Eric Nielsen (Seattle)

Jan P. Olson (Seattle)

Roger James Peven (Spokane)

Linda R. Sullivan (Tacoma)

Julie Twyford (Spokane)

J.R. "Bob" Yoseph (Vancouver)

Larry W. Zeigler (Kennewick)

Jon R. Zulauf (Seattle)

28-Year Members

Allen R. Bentley (Seattle)

Gary M. Clower (Tacoma)

Scott J. Engelhard (Seattle)

Barry Flegenheimer (Seattle)

Daryl L. Graves (Tacoma)

John A. Hays (Longview)

John T. Hicks (Seattle)

Kany M. Levine (Kingston)

Teresa McMahill, M.S.W. (Portland)

Jacqueline McMurtrie (Seattle)

Walter Peale (Shoreline)

Mary Ellen Ramey (Seattle)

Miriam Schwartz (Tacoma)

Gregory L. Scott (Yakima)

James J. Sowder (Vancouver)

John A. Strait (Seattle)

27-Year Members

Kevin J. Curtis (Spokane)

Frank V. Davidson (Renton)

David L. Donnan (Seattle)

Karen Halverson (Everett)

Douglas R. Hyldahl (Bellingham)

Robert S. Jones (Anacortes)

Jay Krulewitch (Seattle)

Thomas L. Ledgerwood (Clarkston)

Caroline Mann (Everett)

Todd Maybrown (Seattle)

Greg S. Memovich (Silverdale)

Terry L. Mulligan (Longview)

Gary H. Nacht (Seattle)

Zenon Olbertz (Tacoma)

Kevin Peck (Seattle)

Brett A. Purtzer (Tacoma)

Robert M. Quillian (Olympia)

Andrew Schwarz (Seattle)

26-Year Members

Diana L. Anderson (Kennewick)

Suzanne Elliott (Seattle)

Joseph P. Enbody (Centralia)

James B. Feldman (Ruston)

Julie A. Gaisford (Bellevue)

Rita J. Griffith (Seattle)

Roy Howson (Mount Vernon)

Chris L. Matson (Seattle)

John Nollette (Spokane)

Robert "Burns" Petersen (Seattle)

Craig Platt (Coupeville)

Katherine M. Prunty (Mount Vernon)

Scott R. Robbins (Bellevue)

Dino Sepe (Tacoma)

Howard S. Stein (Bellevue)

Keith Tyne (Mount Vernon)

Elaine L. Winters (Seattle)

25-Year Members

Paula Deutsch (Tukwila)

David Kraft (Ephrata)

Preston L. Foskey (Tacoma)

Nicholas George (Spokane Valley)

Mary Goody (Battle Ground)

Leta J. Schattauer (Seattle)

John J. Sinclair (San Francisco)

David B. Zuckerman (Seattle)

 

This list was updated in December of 2017