WACDL Certificates of Appreciation

Certificates of Recognition are given for service to the association in the past year.

Year

Recipients

2020

Nancy Talner, Mark B. Middaugh, Christy Kettel, Elissa Ann Brine, Heather Straub

2019

Edwin Aralica,Teymur Askerov, Emily M. Gause, Rita Griffith, Vitaliy Kertchen, Bailey Richardson, Laura Shaver, Kent W. Underwood, Thomas E. Weaver, John G. Ziegler

2018

Louis Frantz, Emily Gause, Janice Holmes, Cynthia Jones, Kathleen Kyle, Stacey MacDonald, Peter Mazzone, Lila Silverstein, Jonathan S. Solovy, David Sulzbacher

2017

Alea Carr, Paula Deutsch, Suzanne Elliott, Alexandria Hohman, Larry Jefferson, Cooper Offenbecher, Rachel Ryon, Reed Speir, Paul Thompson, Les Tolzin

2016

Dena Alo-Colbeck, Daniel Arnold, Harry Gasnick, Emily Gause, Jay Krulewitch, Greg Link, Sarah McFadden, Sheri Pewitt, Kate Snow Cozby, Noah Weil

2015

Kelly Anderson, Catlin Claire Gibson,  Kimberly N. Gordon, David Hammerstad, Robert Perez, Kari Reardon, Paul Strophy, Jeffery Swan, Leslie E. Tolzin, Kent W. Underwood

2014

Edwin Aralica, Chris Black, Ramona Brandes, Lee Grochmal, Stacey MacDonald, Brit Mercer, Mark Muenster, Lenell Nussbaum, Robert Perez, Casey Stamm

2013

Andrea Crabtree, Louis Frantz, Robyn Friedman, Patricia Fulton, Tricia Hahn, Steve Hayne, Larry Jefferson, Kent W. Underwood, David B. Zuckerman, Federal Tax Clinic – UW School of Law

2012

George L. Bianchi, Tom Conom, Andrea Crabtree, Kallie Ferguson, Caroline Mann, Amy I. Muth, Jessica RileyWade S. SamuelsonLila Silverstein, John J. Sinclair

2011

Emily Beschen, Beth Colgan, Lou Frantz, Mary Kay High, Mike Kawamura, Jim Lobsenz, Amy Muth, Jennifer Smith, David Trieweiler, Harry Williams

2010

Christopher Black, Eileen Farley, Patricia Fulton, Brad Meryhew, Daron Morris, Mark W. Prothero, C. Wesley Richards, Andrea K. Robertson, Thomas E. Weaver

2009

Kim Gordon; Daron Morris Mark Muenster; Amy Muth; Bob Quillian; Wade Samuelson

2008

Geoffrey Burg, Tom Campbell, Andrea Crabtree, Mary K. Young High, Amy Hirotaka, Tim Ray Johnson, Brad Meryhew, Mark D. Mestel, Susan Wilk, David B. Zuckerman

2007

Beth Colgan, Colin Fieman, Keith A. MacFie, Laura E. Mate, Jacqueline McMurtrie, Andrew Morrison, John J. Sinclair, Anna M. Tolin, Mark E. Vovos

2006

Bill A. Bowman, Thomas A. Campbell, Kimberly N. Gordon, Alison Holcomb, Kenneth S. Kagan, Amy I. Muth, Peter Offenbecher, Francisco Rodriguez, and David A. Trieweiler

2005

Ramona Brandes, Geoffrey Burg, Jeanette M. Dalton, Peter Friedman, Michael Hanbey, Amanda E. Lee, Sheryl Gordon McCloud, Lenell Nussbaum

2004

Geoffrey Burg, David L. Donnan, Jeffrey L. Fisher, Barry Flegenheimer, Alison Holcomb, Stephan R. Illa, Amanda E. Lee, Francisco Rodriguez, Michele Shaw, David A. Trieweiler

2003

Kevin Dolan, Richard Fasy, Kim Gordon, Mike Hanbey, Mark Larranaga, Robert Lewis, Wade Samuelson, Vern Smith, John Strait

2002

David Blair-Loy, Bill A. Bowman, Kristine Costello, Thomas W. Hillier, Amanda E. Lee, Steven Mahler, Brian R. Phillips, Jennifer Shaw and Charles H. Williams

2001

Jill S. Bernstein, Catherine Chaney, Alison K. Chinn, David S. Marshall, Sheryl Gordon McCloud, Mark W. Muenster, Nancy Talner, Brett Trowbridge, Bob Wayne

2000

Allen R. Bentley, Suzanne Elliott, Richard Fasy, Barry Flegenheimer, Robert W. Goldsmith, Carol Koller, Howard Phillips, Anna M. Robinson, Robert J. Wayne, Eric M. Weight

1999

Renee Alsept, Jeff Ellis, Scott Engelhard, Kimberly N. Gordon, Bill Jaquette, Anita S. Moceri, Kathryn Lund Ross, Margaret M. Smith, Nancy Talner, Julie Twyford

1998

David Chapman, Steven W. Thayer, Peter K. Mair, Kevin Dolan, Jeffry K. Finer, Lenell Nussbaum, Margaret M. Smith, Kristina Selset, Kathleen Helfrich, David Donnan

1997

Jeff Ellis, Peter Friedman, Bob Goldsmith, Jeffrey Steinborn

1996

Walter Palmer, Richard Hansen, Kristina Selset, George Bowden, Gene Grantham, Jeff Ellis, Allen Bentley, Rachel Levy

1995

Dave Chapman, Walter Palmer, Leta Schattauer, John Midgley, David S. Marshall, Steve Hayne, Mary Schultz, Tom Campbell

1994

Eileen Farley, Linda Portnoy, George Bowden, Chris Beck, Roy Howson, Anne Harper, John Muenster, Dan Dubitzky, Michael Iaria, Ralph Hurvitz, Jon Zulauf

1993

Karen Klein, Anne Harper, Bob Mahler and Dave Bukey

1992

Karen Klein, Steve Dutton and Nancy Talner

1991

George Bowden, David Bukey, Kern Cleven, Tom Conom, Jon Fox, Hillery Johnson, Mark Muenster, Katie Ross, Jim Sedney, Catherine Smith, Steve Thayer, Rondi Tiernan, Rick Troberman, Jim Walker and Bob Wayne

1990

Bob Boruchowitz, David Bukey, Steve Hayne, Michael Iaria, Lenell Nussbaum, Laurie Roffman

1988

Paul Bernstein, Maria Downing, Michael Frost, Carole Grayson, Karen Klein, Mike Lambo, David S. Marshall, Teresa Mathis, Adam Moore, Kate Pflaumer, Lynn Thompson, Irwin Schwartz, Nancy Talner, Mike Trickey, Mark Vovos, Jim Walker, Bob Wayne, Charlie Williams, John W. Wolfe